I was arrested in February and charged with burglary (f1), conspiracy to burglary (f3) and theft (f3) and had NO prior record (not even parking tickets). The DAs office is the one that brought it to my attention that it it appeared to have not ever been filled. You dont need an attorney although Id highly recommend it. Of course they can do thatthey did. How did your situation turn out? If you have asked the judge to How will the error affect the case's outcome? Oklahoma Statutes, title 12, Section 1031, says, "The district court shall have power to vacate or modify its own judgments or orders within the times prescribed hereafter: 1. Last 30 Days. It's not uncommon. PHOENIX The battle over conditions in Phoenix's largest homeless encampment continues after a judge denied the city's motion to dismiss the case. This website uses cookies to improve your experience while you navigate through the website. What can I do?